Residencial Favero
Nestled 10 minutes' drive from the Capão da Canoa Shopping Center, Residencial Favero Capao da Canoa villa entices guests to explore various tourist destinations nearby.
The beach is 1.1 km away, and the Marina Park is 4 km from this 7-room holiday home. At a distance of 2.5 km, you can visit the Flavio Boianovski Square along with Atlantida Beach located nearby 8 minutes' walk away.
Residencial Favero villa comes with a bathroom with a separate toilet and a shower.
A fridge and kitchenware are also included in the kitchen at this property.
- Local attractions
- Marina Park3.7 km
- Praca Flavio Boianovski2.5 km
- Jardim Beira-Mar Beach2.2 km
- Supermercado Nacional3.7 km
- Shopping Lynemar3.1 km
- Praca do Farol3.5 km
- Mini Golfe Square3.5 km
- Capao da Canoa Beach3.3 km
- Airports
- Torres44 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
- Patio
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
- Extra beds details
- No cribs are available in a room.
- No extra beds are available in a room.
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
How much will it cost to book Residencial Favero villa?
The minimal price of one night in Residencial Favero villa is $65. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Residencial Favero villa?
Guests are expected to arrive to Residencial Favero villa for check-in around 14:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
Can we bring our pets to Residencial Favero villa?
Yes, pets are allowed at Residencial Favero villa. - ❓
Does Residencial Favero villa boast a hot tub?
Yes, a spa tub is available for guests at Residencial Favero villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at this holiday home?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Capao da Canoa include Marina Park and Capao da Canoa Shopping, which are situated 4 and 3.3 km from this holiday home respectively. Additionally, Praca Flavio Boianovski (2.5 km) is also recommended for a visit.